English (Artificial Intelligence)
specialization rule [correct]; rule of specialization [correct]
CONT: A generalization rule is a transformation of a description into a more general description... A specialization rule makes an opposite transformation : given a description, it generates a logical consequence of it.
CONT: Any of the above rules of generalization can become rules of specialization by using them in reverse.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle de spécialisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: les quatre types de règles de spécialisation/généralisation nécessaires sont : l'altération d'un terme de conjonction, l'altération d'un terme de disjonction, l'altération d'un littéral et l'altération d'un terme (...).