English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Econometrics)
general equilibrium model [correct]
CONT: The rough outlines of the general equilibrium model are easy to describe. Its participants or agents are consumer-workers and firms, and it contains a description of the motives of each of them and the constraints limiting their choices. The model' s variables are prices and the flows of goods and services to and from each of the agents.
CONT: Models that examine how long-run, or equilibrium, relationships are affected by changes in the economic environment are described as "general equilibrium" models.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économétrie)
modèle d'équilibre général [correct, masculine noun]; modèle général d'équilibre [masculine noun]
CONT: Les modèles qui examinent les relations à long terme - ou d'équilibre - évoluent en raison des changements du contexte économique sont dits «d'équilibre général».
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Econometría)
modelo de equilibrio general [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Teoría sobre la relación entre tipos de cambio, precios y tipos de interés en diferentes países.
OBS: Con él, se sostiene que la variación en las expectativas sobre las condiciones económicas futuras, son los que alteran los grandes agregados económicos y en definitiva el tipo de cambio real.