English (Internet and Telematics)
Resource Description Framework [correct]; RDF [correct]
DEF: A family of World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) specifications originally designed as a metadata data model.
OBS: It has come to be used as a general method for conceptual description or modeling of information that is implemented in [Web] resources, using a variety of syntax formats.
French (Internet et télématique)
modèle RDF [correct, masculine noun]; RDF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle de graphe destiné à décrire de façon formelle les ressources Web et leurs métadonnées, de façon à permettre le traitement automatique de telles descriptions.
OBS: Développé par le W3C [Consortium World Wide Web], RDF est le langage de base du Web sémantique.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
Marco de Descripción de Recursos [correct, masculine noun]; RDF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: RDF representa un modelo de datos, un marco de referencias para la descripción de recursos semánticamente accesibles.