English (Dentistry)
type of shank
OBS: The designation or general description of the shank of a rotary instrument according to its shape and function.
French (Dentisterie)
type de queue
OBS: Désignation normalisée ou description générale de la queue d'un instrument rotatif suivant sa forme et sa fonction.