English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
hollow jet
CONT: The general process is depicted schematically in Figure 1. Figure 2 illustrates in more detail the design of a version in which the microballoons are formed in a hollow jet. This version imposes the most formidable high-temperature design limitations and is the one most widely tested.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
jet tubulaire [proposal, masculine noun]