English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge acquisition program [correct]; knowledge-acquisition program [correct]
CONT: ... the knowledge-based tutoring paradigm has several practical difficulties. Among the most important is the requirement that the knowledge base be well-formed in order to interface properly with the general instructional program. Although knowledge acquisition programs might one day semi-automate this process, the reality today is that the endeavor is one that only experienced programmers... can accomplish after many months of tedious design and debugging.
OBS: See "knowledge acquisition".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
programme d'acquisition des connaissances [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme qui contrôle les nouvelles connaissances.