English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
draft general design [correct]
CONT: A draft general design has been completed, and a detail systems draft will be developed culminating in the implementation and installation of the system.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
étude globale préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]; étude générale préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brouillon effectué afin d'établir les grandes lignes du système.