English (Architectural Drafting and Tools)
architectural drawing [correct, standardized]; architectural drafting
DEF: Drawing that shows the general design and form of buildings by means of elevations, plans, and sections; shows the various materials, their dimensions and details of fixing; shows fixtures and finishes.
OBS: architectural drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments)
dessin architectural [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dessin d'architecture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Dessin] qui reproduit des édifices en élévation ou en coupe; [...]
OBS: dessin architectural : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico e instrumentos)
dibujo de arquitectura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación de las vistas en plano, elevación, perfil y cortes de un edificio.