English (Statistical Methods)
non-experimental design [correct]
CONT: Non-experimental design is probably the most common form of clinical research. Although the design is acceptable, it has the weakest internal validity and should not be used to make causal claims. [An example is] general one-shot survey research with a single observation.
CONT: ... a non-experimental design would be equivalent to a random assignment experiment once the appropriate analytical methodologies (such as pair-wise matching or IV techniques) have been applied.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
modèle non expérimental [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un modèle non expérimental serait l'équivalent d'une expérience avec répartition au hasard, une fois appliquées les méthodes analytiques appropriées (par exemple, l'appariement par paires ou des techniques VI). Ainsi, les expériences avec répartition aléatoire qui ont menées constituent un modèle intéressant pour les évaluations.