English (Continuous Handling; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
baffle design [correct]
CONT: [The] mailing slot conforms to the general size and baffle design of the regular standing mail receptacle...
French (Manutention continue; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
modèle à chicane [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L']ouverture est conforme aux dimensions générales et au modèle à chicane des boîtes ordinaires sur pieds [...]