English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
on-line diagnosis [correct]
CONT: ... general engineering principles for the design of [on-line diagnosis] are proposed [in IDEBUGGY] : shorter lifespan of individual tasks, suspension and recall of hypotheses from and to a current set, and gradual introduction of complexity according to likely relevance.
CONT: As a piece of engineering, DEBUGGY has demonstrated the feasibility of a robust diagnostic system based on a theory of bugs. However, its contribution goes beyond the engineering feat, with principles for organizing search processes and for providing on-line diagnosis.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
diagnostic en direct [correct, masculine noun]; diagnostic en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir diagnostic et temps réel.