English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
grant-in-aid for interests
CONT: subsidy 1. A grant of financial aid, usually by a governmental body, to some other person or institution for general purposes. When such grants are restricted to special purposes, they are known as grants-in-aid, usually with the restricted purpose added, such as grants-in-aid for research, education, or road construction.(a dictionary for accountants, by Eric L. Kohler, prentice-hall inc.)
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
subvention-intérêt [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) le seuil des crédits professionnels pouvant bénéficier de la subvention-intérêts est ramené à (...)