English (Military Equipment; Military Transportation)
general purpose vehicle [correct]
OBS: general purpose vehicle : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Matériel militaire; Transport militaire)
véhicule tout usage [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule polyvalent [masculine noun]; véhicule pour utilisation générale [masculine noun]
OBS: véhicule tout usage : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Equipo militar; Transporte militar)
vehículo de uso general [masculine noun]; VUG [masculine noun]