English (Land Forces; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
general purpose hardpoint [correct, NATO]
OBS: general purpose hardpoint : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Forces terrestres; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
point d'emport polyvalent [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: point d'emport polyvalent : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.