English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
general disclaimer [correct]
CONT: This general disclaimer is in addition to, and not in lieu of, any other disclaimers found on pages, applications or programs within this site.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
dénégation générale de responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]