English (Cinematography)
first-run movie [correct]; first run movie [correct]; first run picture [correct]; first-run film [correct]
DEF: A film which is shown for the first time in theatres before it is available for general distribution.
French (Cinématographie)
film en exclusivité [correct, masculine noun]; exclusivité [correct, feminine noun]; film en première exclusivité [masculine noun]
DEF: Film présenté exclusivement dans certaines salles de cinéma avant sa distribution générale.