English (Physics)
dilepton [correct]
CONT: We give the general form of the angular distribution of lepton pairs produced in hadron collisions, where each dilepton is assumed to come from the decay of a virtual photon.
French (Physique)
dilepton [masculine noun]
DEF: Système composé de deux leptons.
CONT: Cette floraison de dileptons n'était pas, malgré tout, une preuve concluante de la désintégration d'une particule charmée de masse 2 GEV environ.