English (Satellite Telecommunications)
community reception [correct]
DEF: The reception of emissions from a space station in the broadcasting-satellite service by receiving installations, which in some cases may be complex and have antennae larger than those used for individual reception, and intended for use by a group of the general public at one location, or through a distribution system covering a limited area.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
réception communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réception des émissions d'une station spatiale du service de radiodiffusion par satellite au moyen d'installations réceptrices pouvant, dans certains cas, être complexes et avoir des antennes de plus grandes dimensions que celles utilisées pour la réception individuelle, et destinées à être utilisées par un groupe du public en général, en un même lieu ou au moyen d'un système de distribution desservant une zone limitée.