English (Sales (Marketing); Publication and Bookselling)
priced publication [correct]
CONT: In general, the Canada Communication Group-Publishing markets and sells all priced government publications in Canada and abroad, and negotiates sales and distribution contracts.
French (Vente; Édition et librairie)
publication non gratuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De façon générale, le Groupe Communication Canada-Edition commercialise et vend les publications non gratuites du gouvernement, au Canada et à l'étranger; il négocie également les contrats de vente et de distribution.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.