English (Nervous System)
lateral cutaneous femoral nerve [correct]; nervus cutaneus femoris lateralis [correct]; nervus cutaneus femoralis lateralis [Latin]
OBS: Origin, lumbar plexus L2-L3; distribution, skin of lateral and front aspects of thigh; modality, general sensory.
French (Système nerveux)
nerf cutané latéral de la cuisse [correct, masculine noun]; nerf fémoro-cutané [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; nervus cutaneus femoris lateralis [Latin]
CONT: Le nerf cutané latéral de la cuisse s'étale sur la face externe de la cuisse.
OBS: Ancienne nomenclature : nerf fémoro-cutané.