English (Marketing; Law of Contracts (common law))
distribution contract [correct]
CONT: In general, the Canada Communication Group-Publishing, markets and sells all priced government publications in Canada and abroad, and negotiates sales and distribution contracts.
French (Commercialisation; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De façon générale, le Groupe Communication Canada-Edition commercialise et vend les publications non gratuites du gouvernement, au Canada et à l'étranger; il négocie également les contrats de vente et de distribution.