English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
test track [correct]
CONT: The original plan was to procure the work on sole source basis from General Motors Diesel Division as it had the only available test track.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
piste d'essai [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piste ovale, bitumée, à virages relevés pour l'essai de la vitesse et des freins des véhicules.
OBS: Les renseignements provenant de la source NUT-3 (Véhicules automobiles, lexique anglais-français) sont reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations-Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Equipo de seguridad (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
pista de prueba [correct, feminine noun]