English (Constitutional Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
guardian of the Great Seal of Canada [correct]
OBS: The Office of the Registrar General within the Registration Division is the guardian of the Great Seal of Canada.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
gardien du grand sceau du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Bureau du Registraire général à l'intérieur de la Division de l'enregistrement est le gardien du grand sceau du Canada.