English (Labour and Employment)
light duty work [correct]
CONT: Labourer. Under general supervision, performs unskilled manual labour. Mainly light duty work in a favourable working environment.
French (Travail et emploi)
travaux légers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Manœuvre. Sous surveillance, le titulaire du poste s'acquitte de tâches manuelles qui n'exigent pas de qualifications. Il s'agit surtout de travaux légers dans des conditions favorables.