English (Legal System)
bad samaritanism [correct]
CONT: As a general rule, an individual has no duty to aid another in danger if he did not create the perilous situation. This doctrine of "bad samaritanism" is a prevalent feature of the Anglo-American legal systems.
French (Théorie du droit)
mauvais samaritanisme [proposal, masculine noun]