English (Working Practices and Conditions; Employment Benefits; Diplomacy)
preventive medical services expenses [correct]
CONT: The employer wishes to ensure trough preventive medical services that the general good health of employees and their dependants at posts outside Canada is maintained and that a tour of duty abroad will not have to be terminated because of the foreseeable or avoidable illness of an employee or dependant.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Avantages sociaux; Diplomatie)
frais de services médicaux préventifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'employeur veut, par des services médicaux préventifs, veiller à la bonne santé de ses fonctionnaires et des personnes à leur charge qui résident aux missions à l'étranger, et éviter que le fonctionnaire doive mettre fin à une période de service à l'étranger à cause d'une maladie qu'on aurait pu prévenir et qui l'affecterait, lui ou une personne dont il a la charge.