English (Training of Personnel; Human Behaviour)
human relations training [correct]
DEF: General term used to comprehend the study of small group interaction, of deepening self-insight, of the dynamics of interpersonal relationships and of the various methods for achieving social competence.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Comportement humain)
formation aux relations humaines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formation aux relations humaines consiste à prendre conscience de ses propres mobiles d'action, à rechercher ce qui justifie l'attitude de l'entourage et à envisager objectivement les phénomènes de groupe.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Comportamiento humano)
capacitación en relaciones humanas [feminine noun]
DEF: Concepto general que comprende el estudio de las interacciones de los pequeños grupos, profundización de auto análisis, de las dinámicas entre las relaciones interpersonales y de los varios métodos para adquirir capacidades para interactuar en la sociedad.