English (Foreign Trade)
import policy [correct]
DEF: Encompasses traditional government policies intended to provide a favorable economic climate for the development of industry in general or specific industrial sectors.
French (Commerce extérieur)
politique d'importation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Englobe les politiques gouvernementales traditionnelles visant à permettre un climat économique favorable au développement de l'industrie en général ou de secteurs industriels particuliers.