English (Investment; Economics)
bonanza
DEF: Situation favourable to business and for economic development in general.
OBS: bonanza: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Économique)
aubaine [feminine noun]
DEF: Situation favorable aux affaires et au développement économique en général.
OBS: aubaine : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Economía)
bonanza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación favorable a los negocios y al desarrollo económico en general.
OBS: bonanza: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.