English (Loans; Education)
student debt load [correct]; students' debt load [correct]
CONT: Steps must be taken to ensure that future changes to the financial assistance system do not contribute to raising students’ debt load.
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie)
endettement des étudiants [correct, masculine noun]; endettement étudiant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut s'assurer que les éventuelles modifications au régime ne contribuent pas à accroître l'endettement étudiant.
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.