English (Education (General))
preschool service
CONT: The entry of more women, especially mothers with young children, into the labour market has boosted the demand for for preschool services
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
service pour les tout-petits [masculine noun]
CONT: L'accroissement de la participation des femmes au marché du travail, et en particulier des mères de jeunes enfants, s'est traduit par une augmentation de la demande de services pour les tout-petits
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.