English (Education (General))
vocational educator [correct]; vocational education specialist
OBS: vocational education specialist : term used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: exchange of experiences, ideas and information to broaden the knowledge base of vocational educators and technical trainers.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
spécialiste de la formation professionnelle [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: spécialiste de la formation professionnelle : terme relevé dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.