English (Social Organization)
social fluidity [correct]
CONT: The core issue now is, whether declining class inequality in educational attainment is also responsible for more social fluidity or whether changes in social fluidity result from other developments in education, such as the marked expansion of education, and the corresponding increase in the general level of education.
French (Organisation sociale)
fluidité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parlera donc de fluidité sociale si, par exemple, l'inégalité relative des chances entre fils de cadre et fils d'ouvrier d'accéder à une position de cadre diminue au cours du temps.