English (Language (General))
mechanics of language
CONT: The study of literature is also very valuable as a tool for understanding the mechanics of language
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
mécanismes de la langue [masculine noun]
CONT: L'étude des œuvres littéraires est aussi d'un grand intérêt pour comprendre les mécanismes de la langue
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.