English (Education (General))
early childhood services [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
services à la petite enfance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.