English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
adult and continuing education [correct]
DEF: Education provided to adults who want to increase their general knowledge or improve their skills through part-time education.
OBS: See life-long education.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
éducation permanente pour adultes [correct, feminine noun]; éducation tout au long de la vie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] de nombreux pays ne voient ni ne peuvent articuler de distinction significative entre l'éducation permanente pour adultes et l'éducation tout au long de la vie dans la mesure où celle-ci se rapporte aux adultes.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
educación permanente para adultos [correct, feminine noun]