English (Education (General))
institutional council
CONT: As for other groups within the school, it would be desirable if their role on the institutional council were has specific expertise, which should be recognized and supported.
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
conseil de l'établissement [masculine noun]
CONT: Quant à la participation des différents groupes en cause à l'intérieur de l'établissement, il est souhaitable que leur collaboration au conseil de l'établissement soit fondée sur leur expertise propre, qui devrait être affirmée, reconnue et soutenue.
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.