English (Education (General))
timetable
CONT: A number of minor subjects some with overlapping objectives thus found their way onto the student timetable
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
grille-matières [feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs petites matières aux objectifs en partie similaires se sont taillé une place dans la grille-matières
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.