English (Education Theory and Methods)
fundamental learning
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
OBS: Understood in the sense of learning to learn, to be, to do and to live together
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
savoirs essentiels [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
OBS: Entendus dans le sens de savoir, savoir-faire, savoir-être et savoir-vivre-ensemble