English (Continuing Education)
GED test [correct]
OBS: Passing this test leads to a high school equivalency diploma or to an other similar diploma, depending on the candidate’s location.
OBS: The [English version of the] GED test is made up of [four] subjects, broken into separate exams.
OBS: GED : This abbreviation stands for ’’General Educational Development. ’’
OBS: GED: registered trademark owned by the American Council on Education (ACE). This name is followed by an uppercase ’’R’’ in a circle, in superscript.
French (Éducation permanente)
test GED [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La réussite de ce test mène à l'obtention d'un diplôme d'équivalence d'études secondaires ou à un autre diplôme similaire, selon l'emplacement géographique du candidat.
OBS: [La version française du] test GED porte sur cinq matières qui font chacune l'objet d'un test distinct.
OBS: GED : Cette abréviation signifie «General Educational Development».
OBS: GED : marque déposée de l'American Council on Education (ACE). Ce nom est suivi du symbole «MC» placé en exposant.