English (Translation (General); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
staggered by time zone [correct]
CONT: Voting hours staggered by time zone across the country were instituted at the 1997 general election, so that the polls would close, and the results be known, at approximately the same time nationally.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
décalé par fuseau horaire
CONT: Depuis l'élection générale de 1997, les heures de vote sont décalées par fuseau horaire.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
establecido conforme a usos horarios