English (Mathematics; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
half-weight [correct]
CONT: Those factors give equal weight to the percentage of seats in the House of Commons and the percentage of the popular vote obtained by each of the registered parties in the previous general election, and half-weight to the number of candidates endorsed by each of the registered parties as a proportion of all candidates so endorsed.
French (Mathématiques; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
demi-coefficient [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces critères accordent plein coefficient au pourcentage de sièges à la Chambre des communes et au pourcentage des votes obtenus par chacun des partis enregistrés à l'élection générale précédente, et demi-coefficient au nombre de candidats parrainés par chaque parti enregistré en pourcentage du nombre total de candidats ainsi parrainés.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
mitad del valor [feminine noun]