English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
third-party election advertising limit [correct]
CONT: The third party election advertising limit during the 2011 general election was $188, 250 nationally, with a maximum of $3, 765 per electoral district.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
plafond de dépenses de publicité électorale des tiers [correct, masculine noun]