English (Advertising; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
paid air time [correct]; paid broadcasting time [correct]
CONT: The Broadcasting Arbitrator is responsible for allocating to the federally registered political parties and the parties which have been accepted for registration by the Chief Electoral Officer the paid air time which Canadian broadcasters must make available during a general election.
French (Publicité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
temps d'antenne payant [correct, masculine noun]; temps payant [correct, masculine noun]