English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration)
unregistered candidate [correct]
CONT: ... the Chief Electoral Officer [of Manitoba] shall maintain, or cause to be maintained, records of(i) unregistered candidates for each by-election and for each general election...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale)
candidat non inscrit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ... le Directeur général des élections [du Manitoba] doit tenir ou faire tenir des livres relativement (i) aux candidats non inscrits à chacune des élections partielles et à chacune des élections générales [...]