English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
no candidate returned [correct]
OBS: If the Chief Electoral Officer cannot transpose the results from the previous general election to a portion of the new electoral district because no candidate was returned in respect of that portion due to an equality of votes, the Chief Electoral Officer shall transpose the results from the by-election that was subsequently held under subsection 29(1.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
aucun candidat élu [correct]
OBS: S'il ne peut, pour une partie de la nouvelle circonscription, transposer les résultats de la dernière élection générale parce qu'aucun candidat n'a été élu en raison du partage des voix, le directeur général des élections transpose, pour cette partie, les résultats de l'élection qui a été déclenchée ultérieurement dans le cadre du paragraphe 29 (1).
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
ningún candidato electo