English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
staggered voting hours [correct, plural]
OBS: The hours of voting on election day at a general election, or when by-elections are held on the same day in more than one time zone, have been staggered so that the majority of results are available at approximately the same time across the country.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
heures décalées du scrutin [correct, feminine noun, plural]; heures de scrutin décalées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Le jour d'élection, lors d'une élection générale ou lorsque des élections partielles sont tenues le même jour dans plus d'un fuseau horaire, les heures de scrutin sont décalées de sorte que la majorité des résultats soient connus à peu près en même temps partout au pays.