English (Business and Administrative Documents; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Finance)
interim disclosure report [correct]
CONT: If the value of election advertising was $500 or more, third party advertising sponsors must file a disclosure report within 90 days after General Voting Day. Where a third party has sponsored more than $10, 000 in election advertising, the disclosure report must be audited and the sponsor may be required to file interim disclosure reports prior to General Voting Day.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Finances)
rapport de divulgation provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les organismes qui ne sont pas des partis politiques - mais qui souhaitent avoir leur mot à dire lors de la campagne électorale à l'automne - devront s'enregistrer auprès d'Élections Canada s'ils investissent plus de 500 $ dans des activités de nature politique et déposer des rapports de divulgation provisoire s'ils recueillent ou dépensent plus de 10 000 $.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Finanzas)
informe de divulgación provisional [correct, masculine noun]