English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
continuous voluntary registration [correct]
CONT: There is another method [of electoral registration], involving periodic house-to-house visitation together with continuous voluntary registration, which might make it possible to hold a general election in approximately 40 days.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
inscription volontaire continue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe une autre méthode [d'inscription électorale] comportant un contrôle périodique de foyer en foyer utilisé de pair avec une inscription volontaire continue, qui pourrait permettre la tenue d'une élection générale dans une période d'environ 40 jours.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
empadronamiento voluntario continuo [proposal, masculine noun]