English (Translation (General))
have reason to feel cheery
CONT: As the general election looms in Britain, chancellor Kenneth Clarke is one of few Conservative politicians who has reason to feel cheery.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
être en droit de pavoiser
CONT: Dans l'attente des élections législatives au Royaume-Uni, le chancelier de l'Échiquier Kenneth Clarke est l'un des rares membres du Parti conservateur à être en droit de pavoiser.