English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
straight-ticket voting [correct]; straight-party voting [correct]
CONT: Straight-ticket voting or straight-party voting is the practice of voting for every candidate that a political party has on a general election ballot.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote de fidélité [masculine noun]
OBS: Aux États-Unis, lorsque tous les candidats d'un parti sont réélus.