English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
by-election voting result [correct]
CONT: Once we compile all the by-election voting results, we publish a detailed poll-by-poll statistical report, similar to the report on the last general election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
résultat des élections partielles [correct, masculine noun]; résultat de l'élection partielle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la dernière partie donne les résultats des élections partielles de chaque circonscription par bureau de scrutin.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
resultado de elecciones extraordinarias [masculine noun]