English (General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
give equal weight [correct]
CONT: Those factors give equal weight to the percentage of seats in the House of Commons and the percentage of the popular vote obtained by each of the registered parties in the previous general election, and half-weight to the number of candidates endorsed by each of the registered parties as a proportion of all candidates so endorsed.
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
accorder plein coefficient [correct]
CONT: Ces critères accordent plein coefficient au pourcentage de sièges à la Chambre des communes et au pourcentage des votes obtenus par chacun des partis enregistrés à l'élection générale précédente, et demi-coefficient au nombre de candidats parrainés par chaque parti enregistré en pourcentage du nombre total de candidats ainsi parrainés.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
otorgar plena confianza