English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
rotodome radar [correct]
CONT: Lockheed sees its alternative AEW design, the P-3 Orion fitted with the US General Electric APS-138 rotodome radar, as being more suitable for those countries already operating P-3s.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
radar sous radôme tournant [masculine noun]
CONT: Lockheed estime pour sa part que son autre projet AEW (P-3 Orion équipé du radar General Electric APS-138 sous radôme tournant) serait mieux indiqué pour les pays qui utilisent déjà le P-3.