English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
angular cutter [correct]; single-angle cutter [correct, see observation]; angular milling cutter [correct]; angle cutter
CONT: Angular milling cutters are made as single- or double-angle cutters and are used to machine angles other than 90 degrees.
OBS: general engineering.
OBS: for "single-angle cutter": toolmaking.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise conique [correct, feminine noun]