English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Engineering)
The Athlone-Vanier Engineering Fellowship [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, between 1940 and 1946. Administered by the Engineering Institute of Canada. National/Annual. Recognizes academic excellence, leadership and management potential.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Ingénierie)
Bourse Athlone-Vanier en génie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, entre 1940 et 1946. Administrée par l'Institut canadien des ingénieurs. Nationale/annuelle. En reconnaissance de l'excellence scolaire, du leadership et des aptitudes à la gestion.