English (Mathematics)
Samuelson-Stolper theorem
CONT: We will specifically examine the existence and stability properties of a competitive economy; derive of the classic propositions of the general equilibrium system, such as the Samuelson-Stolper and the Rybczynski theorems; and establish its welfare properties.
French (Mathématiques)
théorème de Samuelson-Stolper [correct, masculine noun]