English (Property Law (common law); Agricultural Economics; Special-Language Phraseology)
estate in fee simple absolute [correct]
CONT: ... an estate in fee simple absolute, is an estate limited to a person and his heirs general or indefinite. And the omission of the word "his" will not vitiate the estate, nor are the words "and assigns forever" necessary to create it, although usually added.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Économie agricole; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
domaine en fief simple absolu [correct, masculine noun]