English (Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
alienation in fee simple [correct]; disposition in fee simple [correct]
DEF: ... a general restraint on alienation of an estate in fee simple is void even if it is limited as to time, such as for twenty-five years from the death of the testator.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aliénation en fief simple