English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
full executor [correct]; general executor [correct]
CONT: A full executor is more usually called a general executor, being an executor to whom a general grant is made and therefore competent to deal with the whole estate whereas a limited executor can deal only with that part of the estate to which the grant to him is limited.("Williams’ Law Relating to Wills", 5th ed., vol. 1, 1980, p. 158)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire général [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire général : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).