English (Education (General))
part-time kindergarten for 5-year-olds
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
maternelle cinq ans à demi-temps [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.