English (Management Theory)
notion of social return
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: The notion of social return should be used to establish which segments of the education system should have priority.
French (Théories de la gestion)
notion de rendement social [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Pour déterminer les segments du système où il faut investir en priorité, il faut introduire la notion de rendement social.