English (Sociology (General))
underprivileged social group
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
groupe social moins favorisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.