English (Education (General))
underprivileged student
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: We cannot assert that our goal is to ensure educational success for the largest possible number of students if, at the same time, we place the most underprivileged students in the most disadvantageous conditions.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
élève le moins privilégié [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: On ne peut d'une part, affirmer que l'on veut la réussite du plus grand nombre et, d'autre part, placer les élèves les moins privilégiés dans les conditions les plus désavantageuses.