English (Education (General))
ongoing parental support
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: To solicit ongoing parental support.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
soutien constant de la part des parents [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: La sollicitation d'un soutien constant de la part des parents.