English (Education (General))
ultimate goals of education; overall educational goal
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: It is not an easy task do circumscribe the ultimate goals of education.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
finalité éducative [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Ce n'est pas une tâche facile de circonscrire les finalités éducatives.