English (Education (General))
outside school hours
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: A policy on student support and supervision, including extracurricular activities and the use of time outside class time and outside school hours.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
temps hors horaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Une politique d'encadrement des élèves ou des étudiantes y compris en ce qui concerne l'utilisation du temps hors enseignement et hors horaire et les activités parascolaires.