English (Education (General))
student with handicaps
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Regular classes in public schools now shoulder the crushing pedagogical burden imposed by our social choices in education namely compulsory school attendance, the integration of student with handicaps.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
élève handicapé [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: La classe ordinaire de l'école publique croule sous le fardeau pédagogique que lui imposent nos choix sociaux en matière d'éducation - fréquentation scolaire obligatoire, intégration des élèves handicapés.