English (General Vocabulary)
to break deadlock [verb]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dénouer des impasses [verb]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.