English (Education (General))
permanent nature of knowledge
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: When more and more people are being marginalized, and when the permanent nature of knowledge is increasingly seen as an illusion.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
permanence des savoirs [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Que l'exclusion sociale gagne du terrain, que la permanence des savoirs est de plus en plus illusoire.