English (Sociology (General))
social blueprint
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Faced with the current lack of focus of our social blueprint, we may be tempted to succumb to a feeling of powerlessness.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
projet social [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Face au flou qui caractérise actuellement notre projet social, la tentation peut être forte pour le milieu scolaire de s'abandonner à un sentiment d'impuissance.