English (Education (General))
overall goal of educational institutions
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: To socialize is another overall goal of educational institutions.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
finalité de l'institution scolaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Socialiser est une autre finalité de l'institution scolaire.