English (Education (General))
wealth of knowledge
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Schools are to play a key role by providing students with a wealth a knowledge.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
richesse des savoirs [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Pour que l'école devienne ce facteur essentiel de cohésion sociale par l'égalité des chances qu'elle permet comme par la richesse des savoirs qu'elle transmet.