English (Sociology (General))
social integration
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Paid employment is challenged as the chief means of social integration.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
insertion sociale [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Le rôle du travail salarié comme mode dominant d'insertion sociale et de distribution des richesses est remis en question.