English (Education (General))
multitiering of secondary schools
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: It is urgent to put a stop to the multitiering of elementary and secondary schools by ensuring that priority is given to revitalizing public schools and making them accessible to all students.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
stratification des écoles secondaires [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Il nous paraît urgent de mettre un frein à la stratification des écoles primaires et secondaires en s'assurant que la priorité soit accordée à la relance des écoles publiques et que celles-ci demeurent ouvertes à tous les élèves.