English (Education (General))
private ethnic and religious school
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: For example, over 10 000 students at the elementary and secondary levels attend private ethnic and religious schools and are therefore not integrated into the regular public school system.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
école ethnique et religieuse privée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Plus de 10 000 élèves du primaire et du secondaire fréquentent des écoles ethniques et religieuses privées.