English (Education (General))
transferability
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: This avoids the problem of having a large number of locally developed programs of varying quality and low transferability.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
transférabilité [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Ce qui évite la multiplication de programmes-maison dont la qualité et la transférabilité seraient loin d'être acquises.