English (Education (General))
supervised learning
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Schools, colleges and universities provide the space and time needed for the supervised learning that brings students into contact with the major fields of culture and various subjects, allowing them to acquire the knowledge, skills and attitude they will need to understand and transform their world and enter into a lifelong learning process.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
apprentissage guidé [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: L'école, le collège, l'université sont le lieu et le temps d'un apprentissage guidé qui permet à l'élève, par le contact avec les grands domaines de la culture et son cheminement dans diverses disciplines, d'acquérir les connaissances, les habiletés pour comprendre et transformer le monde.