English (Education (General))
social choice in education
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication : The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Regular classes in public schools now shoulder the crushing pedagogical burden imposed by our social choices in education.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
choix social en matière d'éducation [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: La classe ordinaire de l'école publique croule sous le fardeau pédagogique que lui imposent nos choix sociaux en matière d'éducation.