English (Software; Law of Evidence; Police)
digital evidence management system [correct]; DEMS [correct]; DEM system [correct]
CONT: DEM systems integrate all digital evidence and information with the main purpose of expediting evidence management in general, and minimizing the amount of time and effort law enforcement must put into the disclosure process.
French (Logiciels; Droit de la preuve; Police)
système de gestion des preuves numériques [correct, masculine noun]; SGPN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un système de gestion des preuves numériques permet aux services de police de conserver toutes les preuves numériques et de les gérer plus efficacement de leur collecte à leur utilisation en cour.