English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of Human Relations)
intellectual humility [correct]
CONT: Unlike general humility — which is defined by traits like sincerity, honesty, and unselfishness — intellectual humility has to do with understanding the limits of one's knowledge. It's a state of openness to new ideas, a willingness to be receptive to new sources of evidence … People with intellectual humility are both better learners and better able to engage in civil discourse.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie des relations humaines)
humilité intellectuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'humilité générale se définit par des traits associés à la sincérité, au désintéressement et à l'honnêteté, l'humilité intellectuelle est plutôt associée à la compréhension des limites de ses propres connaissances caractérisées par une ouverture aux nouvelles idées, et à un désir d'apprendre.