English (Law of Evidence)
evidence of general reputation [correct]; general reputation evidence [correct]
CONT: ... in general, character evidence adduced by the defence must only be evidence of general reputation and evidence brought by the Crown in reply must be confined to similar evidence of general reputation...
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve de réputation générale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En général, un témoignage de moralité produit par la défense ne doit porter que sur une preuve de réputation générale et la preuve soumise par le ministère public doit se confiner au même genre de preuve.