English (Advertising)
national ad [correct]
OBS: ... there is evidence that the sales results of a national ad are only randomly related to its memorability among the general public.
French (Publicité)
annonce nationale
OBS: [...] il est certain que les résultats commerciaux d'une annonce nationale ne se rattachent que de loin au souvenir qu'elle laisse dans le grand public.