English (Customs and Excise; Transport of Goods)
release of seized goods [correct]
CONT: ... the owner or importer as a general rule may secure the release of seized goods upon filing a cash bond, unless there is a prima facie evidence of fraud in the importation.
French (Douanes et accise; Transport de marchandises)
mainlevée de marchandises saisies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tribunaux ne peuvent donner mainlevée de marchandises saisies qu'en jugeant définitivement le tout.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Transporte de mercancías)
liberación de mercadería embargada [feminine noun]; liberación de mercadería incautada [feminine noun]