English (Employment Benefits)
external funding [correct]
CONT: Public sector plans should be governed by the same general rules as the private sector plans and should comply with relevant pension benefits legislation, with the exception of external funding.
French (Avantages sociaux)
capitalisation extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les régimes du secteur public devraient être régis par les mêmes règles que les régimes du secteur privé et respecter les dispositions de toute loi sur les prestations de retraite, exception faite des mesures exigeant la capitalisation extérieure.