English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
nominations report [correct]
CONT: Depositing its nominations report with the Executive Secretary of the group at least 72 hours before the time fixed for convening the annual general meeting [of the Canadian Group of the Inter-Parliamentary Union].
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rapport de mise en candidature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Déposer le rapport de mise en candidature auprès du secrétaire administratif du groupe au moins 72 heures avant la date de convocation de l’assemblée générale annuelle [du Groupe canadien de l'Union interparlementaire].