English (Training of Personnel)
accelerated development [correct]
CONT: It is Treasury Board policy to provide for accelerated development and advancement of a selected number of highly qualified individuals with demonstrated executive potential through a continuum of corporately managed development programs, from the entry level to the Director General level.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
perfectionnement accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de perfectionnement du personnel qui permet aux employés d'acquérir des connaissances et des aptitudes nouvelles à l'intérieur d'une période de temps réduite.