English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
probate caeterorum [correct]
CONT: Probate "caeterorum" is granted where the executor for the special purpose has taken his grant and the general executor later applies.(Williams, Mortimer & Sunnucks on Executors, Administrators and Probate, 1982, p. 264).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'homologation complémentaires [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'homologation complémentaires : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: lettres d'homologation complémentaires : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).