English (Public Sector Budgeting)
general reporting category
CONT: General reporting category identifies a grouping of resource-related transactions(e. g. by expenditure) for a specific purpose, such as an exercise, courses, posting and special projects.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
catégorie de rapport général [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : page 21 de la mise à jour du 1er avril 1986 du chapitre 45 du FAM (Financial Administration Manual) du ministère de la Défense nationale.