English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation (General))
revenue and expenditure items
CONT: Budgetary transactions : are in general terms those related to revenue and expenditure items which enter into the calculation of the annual surplus or deficit.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction (Généralités))
recettes et dépenses [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les opérations budgétaires désignent, en somme, les recettes et les dépenses qui entrent dans le calcul de l'excédent ou du déficit annuel.