English (Cancers and Oncology; Genetics)
previvor [correct]
DEF: A person who does not have cancer, but has precancerous cells or a genetic mutation known to increase the risk of developing it ...
CONT: ... previvors are individuals who [have] a predisposition to cancer but who haven’t had the disease. This group includes people who carry a hereditary mutation, a family history of cancer, or some other predisposing factor. [Previvors have] unique needs and concerns separate from the general population, but different from those already diagnosed with cancer.
OBS: previvor: This term is a blend of the prefix "pre," which means "prior to," and the word "survivor."
French (Cancers et oncologie; Génétique)
prévivant [masculine noun]; prévivante [feminine noun]
OBS: prévivant; prévivante : terme formé du préfixe «pré», qui indique l'antériorité, et le mot «survivant».
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Genética)
previviente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Se llama "previvientes" a aquellas personas que tienen predisposición al cáncer con una clara conciencia del riesgo que corren y que hacen todo lo posible por reducirlo.