English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
specific assessment [correct]; specific evaluation [correct]
DEF: A type of evaluation used to measure one or a few precise elements.
CONT: Each year the chair will evaluate the professional record of the department faculty. This evaluation will include a specific evaluation of each faculty member's performance in teaching, research, and service according to the general standards described in the College Personnel Document.
French (Docimologie)
évaluation spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation centrée uniquement sur un ou quelques éléments précis.
CONT: Quant à l'attitude de l'élève face au travail scolaire, elle fait l'objet d'une évaluation spécifique consignée séparément au bulletin scolaire.