English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
garage liability policy [correct]
CONT: This policy is a regular premises and operations liability policy which is specially tailored for garage risks. It covers the "general" liability hazards of a garage excluding "automobile" liability. Its most interesting feature is that products and completed operations are covered in the standard wording with $100 deductible on autos which have been worked on by the insured.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
police de responsabilité des garagistes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette police est la formule ordinaire de responsabilité des locaux et opérations, modifiée spécialement pour répondre aux besoins des garages. Les risques découlant de la responsabilité "générale" d'un garage - sauf la responsabilité automobile - sont assurés.