English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
cliffed shoreline [generic]; wavecut cliff [generic]
DEF: A steep cliff along the shoreline.
OBS: cliffed shoreline; wavecut cliff : more general terms than the French word "musoir" which means a feature located near an estuary.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
musoir [correct, masculine noun, specific]
DEF: [...] littoral assez abrupt, attaqué par les eaux d'écoulement d'un estuaire rétréci par l'avancée d'un poulier.
OBS: Rive opposée au poulier à la sortie d'un estuaire ou d'une baie.
OBS: musoir : terme plus spécifique que «côte à falaise(s)».
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
cabo [masculine noun]; punta [feminine noun]