English (Internet and Telematics)
referring URL [correct]
CONT: In general, a log file entry contains : the address of the computer requesting the file, the date and time of the request, the URL for the file requested, the protocol used for the request, the size of the file requested, the referring URL, the browser and operating system used by the requesting computer.
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse URL de renvoi [feminine noun]