English (Organization Planning)
Key Reviews [correct]
DEF: A sub-section of Section III of departmental performance reports that provides a listing and brief discussion of the results and use of the findings and recommendations of completed key reviews, i. e., significant audits, evaluations and other reviews. This could include significant interdepartmental, intergovernmental, international, Auditor General of Canada audits and other reviews that a department has completed in the current timeframe.
French (Planification d'organisation)
Principaux examens [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Une des sous-sections de la Partie III des rapports ministériels sur le rendement où l'on indique et décrit brièvement les résultats et l'utilisation faite des conclusions et des recommandations des principaux examens menés, p. ex. d'importantes vérifications, des évaluations et d'autres examens. Il pourrait s'agir d'examens menés à l'échelle interministérielle, intergouvernementale ou internationale, de vérifications du vérificateur général du Canada ou encore d'examens entrepris par un ministère pendant la période considérée.