English (Meteorology)
general forecast [correct]; general inference
DEF: Weather forecast in terms intended for general use as distinct from a particular class of user
French (Météorologie)
prévision générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision du temps rédigée en vue d'un emploi général, c.-à-d. ne s'adressant pas à des usagers particuliers.
Spanish (Meteorología)
predicción general; pronóstico general
DEF: Predicción meteorológica destinada al público en general y distinta de otras que se destinan a ciertos usuarios específicos.