English (Ceramics (Industries))
ceramic processing [correct]
CONT: Ceramic processing.... In general, the ceramic raw materials in the form of powder are mixed with the required additives... Four techniques are [then] normally used for shaping the ceramic.... After forming... the densification of the green products is done by sintering....
French (Céramique (Industries))
fabrication des céramiques [correct, feminine noun]; mise en œuvre des céramiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si certains modes de fabrication des céramiques traditionnelles sont adaptables aux néo-céramiques, les compositions de ces dernières présentent, en règle générale, des caractéristiques qui conditionnent étroitement la mode de mise en œuvre [...]