English (Mathematics)
allometric equation [correct]
CONT: ... the allometric equation's general form is usually written as y=bxawhere b is called the "allometric coefficient" and the slope is designated by an a, not m.
French (Mathématiques)
équation allométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En écologie, les relations entre la dimension des objets et la vitesse des processus sont souvent décrites grâce à une équation allométrique [...]