English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
32 General Support Company [correct]; 32 GS Coy [correct]
OBS: 32 General Support Company; 32 GS Coy : title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
32e Compagnie de soutien général [correct, feminine noun]; 32 Cie SG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 32e Compagnie de soutien général; 32 Cie SG : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre se place en exposant.