English (Foreign Trade)
exemption [correct]
DEF: A provision which exempts particular products or situations from a general rule, e. g., in a free trade area eliminating all tariffs, agriculture might be exempted from this provision.
French (Commerce extérieur)
exemption [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition qui exempte des produits ou des cas particuliers de l'application d'une règle générale; par exemple, dans une zone de libre-échange éliminant tous les tarifs, l'agriculture pourrait être exemptée de cette disposition.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
exención [correct, feminine noun]