English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
personnel management function [correct]
CONT: Departments, in accordance with the policies, directives and standards of the Office of the Comptroller General, are responsible for :... monitoring the activities and operations of their personnel management function.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
gestion du personnel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conformément aux politiques, directives et normes du Bureau du Contrôleur général, les ministères doivent : [...] surveiller les activités et les opérations relatives à leur propre gestion du personnel.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.