English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
value return register [correct]
DEF: The general registers R0 and R1 used by convention to return function values. These registers are not preserved by any called procedures. They are available as temporary registers to any called procedure. All other register(R2, R3,..., R11, AP, FP, SP, PC) are preserved across procedure calls.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
registre de retour valeur [proposal, masculine noun]