English (Political Systems)
dual function [correct]; dwifungsi [correct]
CONT: Presented is a review of Indonesian military policies & the events marking them... 1959-1965, the assumption of a dual function or dwifungsi for the army by General Nasution & increased encroachment by the military into the civilian society, under the leadership of President Sukarno.
French (Régimes politiques)
double fonction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Golkar adopte pour devise "Développement oui! Politique non!" et se déclare pour la "modernisation accélérée" et la "double fonction" des forces armées, théorie qui légitime le rôle politique assumé par les militaires.