English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
theme audit
OBS: ... broad-based examination of general government functions and activities which involved the coordinated efforts of a number of audit units within the(audit) Bureau.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
audit par thème [see observation, masculine noun]; vérification par thème [feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: audit par thème : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).