English (Military Equipment Maintenance)
general maintenance
CONT: It [multi-tool] is a personal equipment item that can perform a variety of functions ranging from general maintenance of equipment to survival needs.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire)
entretien général [masculine noun]
CONT: Cet outil [polyvalent] personnel peut servir à diverses fonctions, entre autres, l'entretien général de l'équipement et la survie.