English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
security robot [correct]
CONT: Security robots could be used for the security functions of patrol, performing routine mechanical tasks, neutralizing dangerous situations and responders to general threats.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
robot de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]