English (Market Structure (Trade); Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Investment)
pool [correct]
OBS: In general, any amount made up by common contributions, or any combination of persons or companies in which all contribute to a common fund of resources, or to the common effort.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Investissements et placements)
pool [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le pool est une entente d'exploitation. Les participants prévoient une mise en commun totale ou partielle des recettes et une répartition entre eux selon des proportions définies à l'avance.