English (Loans; Foreign Trade)
credit tranche [correct]
CONT: The credit tranche policy is the IMF's [International Monetary Fund] basic policy on the use of its general resources.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
tranche de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les opérations de prêt du FMI [Fond monétaire international] ont lieu normalement dans le cadre des «tranches de crédit».
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
tramo de crédito [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Si un país agota en préstamo, el tramo de oro, el Fondo Monetario Internacional puede proporcionarle asistencia financiera.