English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
general mortgage sinking fund bond [correct]
CONT: Brunswick Mining and Smelting Corporation Limited 11% General Mortgage Sinking Fund Bonds due December 1, 1996.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
obligation hypothèque générale à fonds d'amortissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Brunswick Mining and Smelting Corporation Ltd., Obligations hypothèque générale à fonds d'amortissement 11% échéant le 1er décembre 1996.