English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Government Accounting)
exchange fund [correct]
CONT: The Auditor General has contended that the deficit in the exchange fund arising from the fluctuating value of the Canadian dollar should be written off.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Comptabilité publique)
fonds des changes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Fonds des changes qui détient les réserves en devises du gouvernement.