English (Education Theory and Methods)
specific objective [correct]
DEF: A goal or aim serving as a guide for a teaching unit, directed toward the eventual achievement of a general objective, and stating, preferably in exact terms, the results that may be expected from that particular unit of instruction...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
objectif spécifique [masculine noun]