English (Education Theory and Methods)
buzz group [correct]
DEF: The typical buzz-group technique is to split the class arbitrarily into small groups and assign each group an objective. The general goal of all groups is to explain, support, and illustrate one or more point-counterpoints involved in the issue at hand.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
essaim [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] essaim, d'après l'onomatopée du buzz anglais.