English (Rubber)
mercaptobenzothiazole [correct]; MBT [correct]
DEF: A general-purpose accelerator for natural and synthetic rubbers.
OBS: Recommended Uses : Tire treads and carcass, wire insulation, footwear, mechanicals and rubber goods in general.
French (Caoutchouc)
mercaptobenzothiazol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
mercaptobenzotiazol [masculine noun]