English (Financial Institutions; Bankruptcy)
debtor company [correct]
CONT: Crown applying on eve of bankruptcy of debtor company to have GST [goods and services tax] monies held in trust paid to Receiver General of Canada.
French (Institutions financières; Faillites)
compagnie débitrice [correct, feminine noun]; société débitrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La compagnie débitrice a déposé une requête sous le régime de la Loi sur les arrangements avec les créanciers des compagnies [...]