English (Translation and Interpretation; Rhetoric)
gifts-in-Kind [correct]
OBS: Friends of the Games is also responsible for seeking Gifts-in-Kind(goods and services) which will help offset the operating costs and enhance the Games operations in general.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Art de dire (Rhétorique))
dons en nature [correct]
OBS: Le comité des Amis des Jeux (...) est aussi chargé de recueillir des dons en nature (biens et services) qui permettront à la Société de compenser les coûts d'exploitation et d'améliorer, de façon générale, l'exploitation des Jeux.