English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
special ownership [correct]
CONT: The bailee has the right to possession, and the rights annexed to possession. He is therefore said to have a special or qualified property or ownership in the goods, as contrasted with the general property or ownership of the owner.(Osborn's, 6th ed., 1976, p. 272)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété spéciale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriété spéciale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).