English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
hydraulic grading [correct]
CONT: ... there is no general expansion of the filter bed nor, therefore, any hydraulic grading of the grains according to size.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
classement hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [... il n'y a pas de mise en expansion générale du lit filtrant et donc pas de classement hydraulique des grains suivant leur taille.