English (Property Law (common law))
general legislative grant
OBS: ... financial statements submitted to the Ontario Ministry of Education to qualify for a general legislative grant.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
subvention ordinaire en vertu d'une loi [proposal, feminine noun]; subvention habituelle en vertu d'une loi [proposal, feminine noun]