English (Property Law (common law))
acquisition by implied reservation [correct]
OBS: Implied reservation. The general rule... is that a grant is construed in favour of the grantee.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acquisition par réserve implicite [correct, feminine noun]