English (Cognitive Psychology; Educational Psychology)
abstract random [correct, adjective]; AR [correct, adjective]
OBS: [An abstract random] learner likes :[listening] to others, bringing harmony to group situations, establishing healthy relationships with others [and] focusing on the issues at hand. They learn best when : in a personalized environment, [they are] given broad or general guidelines, [are] able to maintain friendly relationships [and are] able to participate in group activities.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie scolaire)
abstrait-non séquentiel [correct, adjective]; abstrait-aléatoire [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les penseurs abstraits-non séquentiels organisent l'information en réfléchissant et prospèrent dans un milieu peu structuré, axé sur les contacts humains. Ils vivent dans un monde de sentiments et d'émotions et apprennent mieux quand l'information est personnalisée.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Psicología educacional)
abstracto aleatorio [correct, adjective]