English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
general health [correct]
CONT: To help combine family planning services with those aimed at improving general health.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
état général de santé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Si le contexte est clair, «état général» suffit.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
estado general de salud [correct, masculine noun]