English (The Eye)
eyesight [correct]; sight [correct]
CONT: Proper time for cataract removal is determined by the patient's eyesight, general health, and convenience.
French (Oeil)
vue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sens particulier qui permet de percevoir la couleur, la forme, la position, etc. d'objets quand la lumière provenant de ces objets stimule la rétine de l'œil.
Spanish (Ojo)
vista [correct, feminine noun]