English (Quality Control (Management))
quality labeling standard [correct]
CONT: ... among the agricultural and forestry products covered by JAS [Japanese Agricultural Standards], the quality labeling standards are to be established for specific products whose labeling as such is necessary to help consumers in general in their choice of products.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
norme d'étiquetage de qualité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] parmi les produits agricoles et sylvicoles couverts par la JAS [Japanese Agricultural Standard] des normes d'étiquetage de qualité vont être établies pour des produits spécifiques dont l'étiquetage en tant que tel est nécessaire pour aider le consommateur en général dans son choix de produits.