English (General Vocabulary)
occur [correct]
CONT: An employee is not entitled to pay for a general holiday that occurs in his first thirty days of employment with an employer....
French (Vocabulaire général)
tomber [correct]
CONT: L'employé n'a pas droit à l'indemnité de congé pour un jour férié qui tombe dans ses trente premiers jours de service pour un employeur [...].