English (Clinical Psychology)
consultation psychiatry [correct]; liaison psychiatry [correct]
OBS: Often... it is limited to the activity of the psychiatrist(diagnostic, therapeutic, teaching, research, etc.) in the non-psychiatric parts of a general hospital;...
French (Psychologie clinique)
psychiatrie de liaison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] nous sommes partisans d'une psychiatrie de liaison dans tous les domaines, y compris et surtout, dans le champ même de la psychiatrie, alors que ce terme est habituellement réservé à son exercice extérieur; [...]
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
psiquiatría de consulta y enlace [correct, feminine noun]; psiquiatría de enlace [correct, feminine noun]