English (Artificial Intelligence)
most general specialization [correct]
CONT: Searching from General to Specific Hypothesis.... For each hypothesis h... that matches n(a negative instance), replace h with the most general specialization(s) of h that will not match n.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
spécialisation maximale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) calcule l'ensemble Gmax des spécialisations maximales g de la description hg donnée (...).