English (Sociology of Medicine)
sociatry [correct]
CONT: Although the word root "-iatros" refers to the medical profession, [Jacob Levy Moreno] was speaking of the general idea of healing... For Moreno, sociatry was a general effort to bring the best insights of psychology, psychiatry, and sociology to the general population, to heal social problems, race relations, educational challenges, and so forth.
French (Sociologie de la médecine)
sociatrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Médecin, sociologue, philosophe, psychothérapeute de groupe et homme de théâtre d'Europe centrale (élevé dans la Vienne de l'Empire austro-hongrois, puis émigré en 1926 aux États-Unis et naturalisé américain), [Jacob Levy Moreno] est le créateur du psychodrame et du sociodrame, de la sociométrie, de la psychothérapie de groupe (1932), [...] de la sociatrie (terme intégrateur d'une approche systémique de la psychiatrie sociale) [...]