English (Emergency Management)
presumed fatality [correct]
CONT: Once there is a general idea of the identity of presumed fatalities, an immediate search should begin for the information needed to create identification files corresponding to each case.
French (Gestion des urgences)
victime présumée décédée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministère de la Santé indonésien a révisé à la baisse le bilan des morts, le ramenant de trois à un, en expliquant que deux victimes présumées décédées avaient en fait été retrouvées.