English (Immunology)
non-replicating viral vector vaccine [correct]; non-replicating viral vector-based vaccine [correct]; nonreplicating viral vector vaccine [correct]; nonreplicating viral vector-based vaccine [correct]
CONT: Non-replicating viral vector vaccines use a killed viral vector to deliver the viral genetic blueprint into cells. Since the vector cannot replicate, in general this type of vaccine does not provide as long-lasting immunity as replicating viral vector vaccines. Therefore, booster shots may be needed to provide ongoing protection against the virus.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin à vecteur viral non réplicatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna de vector viral no replicante [correct, feminine noun]; vacuna de vector viral no replicativo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] por tratarse de una vacuna vector viral no replicativo y no una vacuna de virus vivo, podría ser administrada en personas con inmunocompromiso.