English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Offences and crimes)
crime against wildlife [correct]
CONT: While the importance of legislation in protecting natural heritage resources has increased, so too have visitation, new forms of recreation, crimes against wildlife, pollution and crime in general.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Infractions et crimes)
crime contre la faune [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parallèlement à la protection légale accrue du patrimoine naturel,le nombre de visiteurs, la pratique de nouveaux loisirs, les crimes contre la faune, la pollution et la criminalité en général ont aussi augmenté.