English (Foreign Trade)
sogo shosha [correct]
DEF: A Japanese general trading company; imports and exports merchandise.
French (Commerce extérieur)
grande maison de commerce [feminine noun]; société de négoce [feminine noun]; sogo shosha [feminine noun, invariable]