English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
C.I. Pigment Blue 27 [correct]
OBS: A color Index name.
OBS: The Color Index Name is a type of international shorthand for identifying colors. The name consists of the following parts : The category and type of dye or pigment. General hue. Assigned number.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
bleu pigment 27 (C.I.) [correct, masculine noun]