English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
C.I. Food Red 7:1 [correct]
OBS: A Color Index name.
OBS: The Color Index Name is a type of international shorthand for identifying colors. The name consists of the following parts : The category and type of dye or pigment. General hue. Assigned number.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
rouge alimentaire 7:1 (C.I.) [correct, masculine noun]