English (Climatology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
climagram [correct]; climatic diagram [correct]; climagraph [correct]; climatograph [correct]; climogram [correct]
DEF: A graphic representation of the elements of climate, plotted against each other to provide an index to the general climatic characters of a locality.
French (Climatologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
climagramme [correct, masculine noun]; climogramme [correct, masculine noun]; climatogramme [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme climatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graphique où sont représentées les valeurs moyennes périodiques de certains facteurs du climat.
Spanish (Climatología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
climagrama [correct, masculine noun]; diagrama climatológico [correct, masculine noun]; climatograma [correct, masculine noun]; climograma [correct, masculine noun]; diagrama climático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gráfico que representa información climatológica.