English (Air Transport)
city pairs index
CONT: These drums store the city pairs index, General Schedule Records and various other files which must be accessed during information retrieval.
French (Transport aérien)
index des liaisons [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces tambours ont en mémoire l'index des liaisons, les enregistrements relatifs aux horaires et divers autres fichiers consultés pendant l'extraction des données.