English (Artificial Intelligence)
climbing generalization tree rule [correct]; climbing generalization tree [correct]; climbing the generalization hierarchy rule [correct]
CONT: Inductive Inference Can be Performed by Rules. Here are a few examples of such rules : Climbing generalization tree(replacing a less general term boy a more general term in a statement; e. g., generalizing the statement "I like oranges" into "I like citrus fruits").
French (Intelligence artificielle)
montée d'un arbre de spécialisation [correct, feminine noun]; règle de montée d'un arbre de spécialisation [correct, feminine noun]; règle de remontée dans l'arbre de généralisation [correct, feminine noun]; généralisation par ascension dans un arbre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règles d'inférence inductive. (...) Une autre variante peut s'avérer fort utile lorsque le domaine de valeurs d'une variable a une structure d'arbre de spécialisation. Les valeurs "descendantes" peuvent alors être remplacées par des valeurs "ancêtres".