English (Educational Psychology)
abstract problem [correct]
DEF: A problem dealing with content and not related to the life experience of the individual.
CONT: An abstract problem is defined as a general theoretical construct by making abstractions and explicit assumptions about a number of abstract objects, and it is solved in theory by finding an appropriate inference method.
French (Psychologie scolaire)
problème abstrait [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Psicología educacional)
problema abstracto [correct, masculine noun]